Staff at Bents Green Learning Community

Leadership at Westfield Hub

Diana Noble

Hub Leader

Leadership at Bents Green

Amanda Costello

Headteacher

Tricia Bennett

Deputy Headteacher

Andrew Hinchcliffe

Assistant Headteacher

Bridie Reidy

Assistant Headteacher

Leadership at Sheaf Training

Frank Hunter

Assistant Headteacher

Bents Green School Business Support Team
Debbie IrelandBusiness Manager
Lorraine YoungFinance Officer
Karen TaylorOffice Manager / PA to SLT
Matt GawlerInformation & Communication Officer
Jo BurkeBusiness Year Team Support – Phase 5
Leann Wright/Deborah GormanlyBusiness Year Team Support – Phase 4
VACANCYBusiness Year Team Support – Phase 3
Dawn HibberdReceptionist/Business Support Officer
Samina RickardsBusiness Apprentice
George SharpBusiness Support Officer (IT)
Lee MacleanBusiness Support Officer (IT)
Bents Green School Facilities Team
Sandy WarneProperty and Facilities Manager
Mick TinkerCaretaker
Steve WatsonCaretaker
Bents Green School Safeguarding Team
Cathy VarleySafeguarding Manager
Alicia Jowett - JonesSafeguarding Deputy
Bents Green School Teaching Staff
Nissar AwanMichelle Pickering
Christopher BrooksDavid Pickering
Neil BullenJayne Russell
Jan CopleyAdrian Symonds
Victoria FirthMatt Telling
Sara HamblinAmy Whatton
Karen OaklandEmily Whiteley
Sally PhillipsStephanie Williams
Helen PhilliskirkJo Smith
Judith Ennis
Bents Green School Support Staff
Helen CoyMatt Robinson
Stephanie CroftsAlex Walker
Sylvia CroftsSean Scott
Katy DayNatalie Simpson
Janet FillinghamRyan Simpson - Curriculum Specialist
Emma Ford - MitchellEllie Smith
Lauren WardJennie Stringer
Gaynor FroggattGeorgia Stubbs
Marie GregoryNick Thomas
Gregory ConnolySonia Thomas - Coleman
Debbie HammondAaron Turner
David HepworthAshleigh Turner
Lynne HepworthJamie Turner
Lauren HollingumLouise Usher
Sarah HollingumJosh Varley
Lauren Ward
Cindy JonesSally Westnedge
Wendy LambBashirah Williams
Duncan LockSarah Winnall
Karen OatesStacey Whitaker
Eve GraysonDonna Turner
Georgia StubbsHelen Ventour
Sheaf Training Staff
Debbie BayleyTrainer Assessor
Mark FirthTrainer Assessor
Lynne MulloolyTrainer Assessor
Sarah EadenTrainer Assessor
Sarah EadenTeaching Assistant
Jill EatonTeaching Assistant
Donna TurnerTeaching Assistant
Fiona LeathwoodTeaching Assistant
Westfield Discovery Hub Staff
Diana NobleDiscovery Hub Leader
Lee CoddingtonDiscovery Hub Leader
Stacey WhittakerHLTA
Ashley YoungHLTA
Eleanor CookTeaching Assistant
Emma HewinsTeaching Assistant
Sarah JonesTeaching Assistant
Gaynor SmithTeaching Assistant
Jennifer CowenTeaching Assistant
Bents Green School Domestic Staff
Hawa AbdulwahidEvgeniy Kazakov
Abaas AweysJayne Lawrence
Susan BriggsJoanna Lee
Lita ClarkBeverley Wood
Nichola DronfieldSarah Martin
Bents Green School Catering Staff
Lita ClarkHead Cook
Rachael DodsworthAssistant Cook
Mandy FieldhouseAssistant Cook
Bents Green School Apprentices
Maddie GibsonTania Westwood
Briony Skidmore