Bents Green Learning Community Staff

WestfieldLogo
999

Diana Noble

Hub Leader

cropped-school_logo_2016-transparent.png
1

Amanda Costello

Headteacher

t66

Claire Bailey

Deputy Headteacher

2

Adrian Symonds

Assistant Headteacher

3

Andrew Hinchliffe

Assistant Headteacher

t333

Debbie Ireland

Business Manager

SheafLogo2
6

Frank Hunter

Assistant Headteacher

Bents Green School Business Support Team
Debbie IrelandBusiness Manager
Lorraine YoungFinance Officer
Karen TaylorOffice Manager / PA to SLT
Matt GawlerInformation & Communication Officer
Jo BurkeBusiness Year Team Support – Phase 5
Leann Wright / Liza SampsonBusiness Year Team Support – Phase 4
Helen MaltbyBusiness Year Team Support – Phase 3
Dawn HibberdReceptionist/Business Support Officer
Samina RickardsBusiness Support Officer
George SharpBusiness Support Officer (IT)
Lee MacleanSenior ICT Technician
Bents Green School Facilities Team
Sandy Warne (LA Officer)Property and Facilities Manager
Mick TinkerCaretaker
Steve WatsonCaretaker
Bents Green School Safeguarding Team
Cathy VarleySafeguarding Manager
Alicia Jowett - JonesSafeguarding Deputy
Ryan SimpsonSafeguarding Deputy
Bents Green School Teaching Staff
Nissar AwanNeil Woodward
Christopher BrooksDavid Pickering
Neil BullenJayne Russell
Jan CopleyAdrian Symonds
Victoria FirthMatt Telling
Sara HamblinAmy Whatton
Richard WalkerEmily Whiteley
Jo SmithStephanie Williams
Helen Philliskirk (Mat. Leave)
Bents Green School Support Staff
Helen CoySarah Eaden
Stephanie CroftsAlex Walker
Sylvia CroftsSean Scott
Katy DayNatalie Simpson
Janet FillinghamLauren Ward
Emma Ford - MitchellEllie Smith
Lauren WardJennie Stringer
Gaynor FroggattGeorgia Stubbs
Marie GregoryNick Thomas
Gregory ConnolySonia Thomas - Coleman
Debbie HammondAaron Turner
David HepworthAshleigh Turner
Lynne HepworthJamie Turner
Lauren HollingumLouise Usher
Sarah HollingumJosh Varley
Cindy JonesSally Westnedge
Wendy LambBashirah Williams
Duncan LockSarah Winnall
Karen OatesStacey Whitaker
Eve GraysonDonna Turner
Georgia StubbsHelen Ventour
Deborah Gormanly
Sheaf Training Staff
Debbie BayleyTrainer Assessor
Mark FirthTrainer Assessor
Lynne MulloolyTrainer Assessor
Jill EatonTeaching Assistant
Donna TurnerTeaching Assistant
Fiona LeathwoodTeaching Assistant
Westfield Discovery Hub Staff
Diana NobleDiscovery Hub Leader
Stacey WhittakerHLTA
Eleanor CookTeaching Assistant
Emma HewinsTeaching Assistant
Sarah JonesTeaching Assistant
Gaynor SmithTeaching Assistant
Jennifer CowenTeaching Assistant
Alexandra WalkerCurriculum Specialist
Bents Green School Domestic Staff
Hawa AbdulwahidEvgeniy Kazakov
Abaas AweysSarah Martin
Ibrahim NaratiJoanna Lee
Bents Green School Catering Staff
Lita ClarkHead Cook
Rachael DodsworthAssistant Cook
Mandy FieldhouseCatering Assistant
Bents Green School Apprentices
Maddie GibsonTania Westwood
Briony Skidmore